Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Dutrac Community Credit Union

MasterCard Choice Fixed Pricing Information

The filed agreement discloses a purchase APR of 14.9%. Below: every term the document states, what it leaves out, and how the cost compares with the rest of the database.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for MasterCard Choice Fixed Pricing Information
Purchase APR14.9%
Balance transfer APR14.9%
Cash advance APR14.9%
Annual fee$0
Cash advance fee1% of each transaction in U.S. dollars.
Balance transfer feeNone
Grace period25 days
Minimum interest charge$0
NetworkMastercard

Analysis

MasterCard Choice Fixed Pricing Information, as filed by Dutrac Community Credit Union, carries a 14.9% purchase APR and no annual fee. Against the 4,587 filings on this site, that rate lands around the 14th percentile.

The disclosed terms

This page covers the agreement Dutrac Community Credit Union filed for MasterCard Choice Fixed Pricing Information. The filing runs one page, and It is issued on the Mastercard network.

The disclosure covers a purchase rate, a cash advance rate, a balance transfer rate, an annual fee line and a grace period. It is silent on a penalty rate, a late payment maximum and a foreign transaction fee.

Where the purchase APR sits

The purchase APR of 14.9% places this agreement around the 14th percentile of the set — it is comfortably below what most issuers filed.

What a balance actually costs

At the disclosed purchase APR, $1,000 revolving for a full year costs something like $161 in interest.

Priced at the median of 21.99%, that balance would generate about $246 in a year — so this agreement comes in around $85 cheaper for the same debt.

Per statement cycle that is on the order of $12.32 on $1,000, which is the number that actually shows up on a bill.

Treat this as an illustration of what the disclosed rate does, not as a projection of a real account, which would be shaped by payments and by the fees described elsewhere in the filing.

What the card costs before you borrow

The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.

Cash advances carry a cash advance fee of 1% and a cash advance APR of 14.9%. The grace period described below generally does not extend to cash advances, so interest on them usually begins immediately.

The filing discloses a 14.9% balance transfer rate without an accompanying fee figure.

Paying in full

Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 25 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

The filing sets the minimum interest charge at zero — small balances are not rounded up to a floor.

The issuer's other agreements

There are 4 filings from Dutrac Community Credit Union in this index. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 8.74% to 10.24%, and this one at 14.9% is more expensive than 2 of them.

What the filing does not tell you

The disclosure parsed here does not state a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.

More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.

Where the authority sits

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs one page. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

The purchase rate of 14.9% is one of the cheaper figures in this index — the central point in the agreement's favour.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Dutrac Community Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Dutrac Community Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Dutrac Community Credit Union

Other cards from Dutrac Community Credit Union

All 4 agreements from Dutrac Community Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.