Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
|---|---|
| Foreign transaction fee | 1.25% |
| Cash advance fee | $15.00 |
| Grace period | 28 days |
| Network | Mastercard |
Analysis
Destinations Credit Union filed this agreement for 01900426 MXC10 P 1 App and Solicitation Disclosure 5 1 24.
On the face of the filing
The document behind this page is Destinations Credit Union's filed agreement for 01900426 MXC10 P 1 App and Solicitation Disclosure 5 1 24. The filing runs two pages, and It is issued on the Mastercard network.
On the record here: a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.
These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.
Charges beyond interest
Cash advances carry a cash advance fee of $15.
Foreign transactions attract 1.25%. On $1,000 of overseas spending that is $13, charged on top of whatever exchange rate applies.
Penalty pricing and late fees
$25 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 32nd percentile of the set.
The no-interest path
28 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing. Against a corpus median of 25 days, this is a wider window than usual.
What the filing does not tell you
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, balance transfer terms, an annual fee and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.
Go to the source
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — two pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
All of this rests on figures read from the filing with less than full confidence, which is reason enough to check the document before relying on any of it.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Destinations Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Destinations Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Destinations Credit Union
This is the only agreement from Destinations Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.