Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Purchase APR | 7%–18% (variable) |
|---|---|
| Annual fee | $25 |
Analysis
Little could be extracted from Independent Savings Plan's Disclosures U24 5 with promo plans agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.
Limited disclosure
Very little of this filing parsed into structured terms — only a handful of fields could be read with any confidence.
What did come through: a purchase APR of 7% to 18% and an annual fee of $25. That is the whole of it.
Padding this page with generalities about Independent Savings Plan or about credit cards at large would not make it more useful. The filed PDF is linked above; for this agreement it is the only reliable source, and it should be read directly.
What is outside the disclosure
The disclosure parsed here does not state anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.
The document itself
The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs four pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.
In short
There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Independent Savings Plan filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Independent Savings Plan, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Independent Savings Plan
-
Cacsd U24 2 Generic
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 7%–18%
- Annual fee
- $25
-
Ispc Revolving Account Agreement
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 7%–18%
- Annual fee
- $25
-
Ispc Revolving Account Agreement
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 7%–18%
- Annual fee
- $25
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.