Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Landmark Credit Union

Rewards Visa

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Rewards Visa
Introductory APR3%
Cash advance APR29.99%
Late payment feeup to $25
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Rewards Visa®, as filed by Landmark Credit Union, carries a 3% introductory rate.

The disclosed terms

Rewards Visa® is one of the agreements Landmark Credit Union has on file with the CFPB. The filing runs two pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.

The filing is explicit about a cash advance rate, a late payment maximum and a grace period. It is silent on a purchase rate, a balance transfer rate and a penalty rate.

Parsing confidence here is medium, so treat the figures as indicative of the filing rather than a substitute for it.

What the promotional rate is worth

An introductory rate of 3% appears without a disclosed duration.

Among the 763 filings here that disclose an introductory rate, 3% sits at about the 83rd percentile.

What the card costs before you borrow

For cash advances the filing discloses a cash advance APR of 29.99%.

Penalty pricing and late fees

On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $25, which is around the 32nd percentile here.

Grace period and minimum charge

Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 25 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

Inside Landmark Credit Union's filed lineup

22 separate Landmark Credit Union filings appear in the corpus. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 0% to 23.99%, though this particular filing does not state one in comparable form.

The limits of this document

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, balance transfer terms, an annual fee and a foreign transaction fee, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

Reading the agreement yourself

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Landmark Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Landmark Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Landmark Credit Union

Other cards from Landmark Credit Union

All 22 agreements from Landmark Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.