Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Lead Bank

Credit Card Agreement

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Credit Card Agreement
Annual fee$100
Late payment feeup to $15
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Lead Bank's filing for Credit Card Agreement discloses too little to analyse in detail — this page reports what could be read and points to the original document.

A filing that discloses little

Very little of this filing parsed into structured terms — only a handful of fields could be read with any confidence.

Known terms amount to an annual fee of $100, a late fee of up to $15 and a 25-day grace period, and no more than that.

There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement Lead Bank filed is linked above and is the place to go.

The limits of this document

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and a foreign transaction fee. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Where the authority sits

Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, 14 pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.

In short

With the disclosure table unreadable, any summary would be guesswork. The filed agreement stands as the only statement of these terms.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Lead Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Lead Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Lead Bank

Other cards from Lead Bank

This is the only agreement from Lead Bank in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.