Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Penalty APR | 12.74% |
|---|---|
| Annual fee | $0 |
| Late payment fee | up to $38 |
| Foreign transaction fee | 3% |
| Grace period | 21 days |
| Minimum interest charge | $1.5 |
Analysis
On the record for Agreement Spend Wise Credit Card 6 75: no annual fee and a 12.74% penalty rate, filed by PNC Bank.
What the agreement puts on the record
This page covers the agreement PNC Bank filed for Agreement Spend Wise Credit Card 6 75. The filing runs nine pages.
The filing is explicit about a penalty rate, an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.
These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.
What the card costs before you borrow
The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.
Spending abroad costs an extra 3% — about $150 on $5,000 of purchases, independent of interest.
That is at the high end of this corpus — around the 91st percentile of disclosed foreign transaction fees.
What a missed payment costs
If the account defaults, the filing permits a rate of 12.74%. Among disclosing agreements here that ranks near the 3rd percentile.
The maximum late fee is $38 — roughly the 60th percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.
Paying in full
The filing gives 21 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. The typical filing here allows 25 days, so this one is tighter than most.
Where interest applies at all, the filing bills at least $1.50. On a tiny balance that floor can dwarf the rate itself.
What the filing does not tell you
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances and balance transfer terms. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.
The issuer's other agreements
PNC Bank has 20 agreements indexed on this site.
On fees, 12 of the 19 sibling filings that disclose an annual fee also set it at zero — this one is among them.
The document itself
The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs nine pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.
In short
Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement PNC Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by PNC Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from PNC Bank
-
Agreement Cash Unlimited Credit Card 6
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Agreement Secured Credit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $36
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
-
Agreement Secured Credit Card 6
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
-
Agreement Secured Credit Card CLEAN version
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $36
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.