Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Police Credit Union of Ct

CC Pricing

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for CC Pricing
Late payment feeup to $10
Foreign transaction feeNone
Grace period25 days
Minimum interest charge$1
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Police Credit Union of Ct filed this agreement for CC Pricing.

What this filing discloses

Police Credit Union of Ct filed this agreement for CC Pricing with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. The filing runs two pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.

On the record here: a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. It is silent on a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.

Fees, and what triggers them

Foreign transactions carry no fee. Only about 22% of the filings here that disclose a foreign transaction fee set it at zero, so this is a genuine point of difference.

Default pricing

The maximum late fee is $10 — roughly the 6th percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.

Grace period and minimum charge

Purchases carry a 25-day grace period: pay the statement in full inside it and the purchase rate never applies. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

The $1 minimum interest charge means the effective cost of carrying a very small balance is far higher than the quoted APR implies.

The limits of this document

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.

Inside Police Credit Union of Ct's filed lineup

There are 4 filings from Police Credit Union of Ct in this index.

Reading the agreement yourself

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

Extraction confidence here is not high, so the conclusions above are provisional on the PDF agreeing with them.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Police Credit Union of Ct filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Police Credit Union of Ct, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Police Credit Union of Ct

Other cards from Police Credit Union of Ct

This is the only agreement from Police Credit Union of Ct in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.