Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Redstone Federal Credit Union

combined credit card agreements

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for combined credit card agreements
Late payment feeup to $39
Foreign transaction feeNone
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Little could be extracted from Redstone Federal Credit Union's combined credit card agreements agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.

What could be read, and what could not

Only a small number of terms could be extracted from this agreement, which limits what can usefully be said about it.

What did come through: a late fee of up to $39, a 25-day grace period and no foreign transaction fee. That is the whole of it.

There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement Redstone Federal Credit Union filed is linked above and is the place to go.

What you cannot learn from the filing

The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.

More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.

The document itself

Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, nine pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.

In short

There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Redstone Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Redstone Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Redstone Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Redstone Federal Credit Union

This is the only agreement from Redstone Federal Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.