Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

All in Federal Credit Union

All In Credit Card Agreement Jan

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for All In Credit Card Agreement Jan
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1.1%
Grace period21 days
Minimum interest charge$0
NetworkMastercard

Analysis

On the record for All In Credit Card Agreement Jan 2022: no annual fee, filed by All in Federal Credit Union.

What the agreement puts on the record

What follows is drawn entirely from All in Federal Credit Union's CFPB filing for All In Credit Card Agreement Jan 2022. The filing runs five pages, and It is issued on the Mastercard network.

The filing is explicit about an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

Parsing confidence here is medium, so treat the figures as indicative of the filing rather than a substitute for it.

The fee structure

There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.

The filing sets a 1.1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $33 to $3,000 spent outside the United States.

Grace period and minimum charge

Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 21 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing. That is shorter than the 25-day corpus median.

The filing sets the minimum interest charge at zero — small balances are not rounded up to a floor.

When a payment is late

$25 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 32nd percentile of the set.

How it sits in the issuer's own range

This is one of 5 All in Federal Credit Union agreements collected here. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 18% to 18%, though this particular filing does not state one in comparable form.

What is outside the disclosure

The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Go to the source

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs five pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement All in Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by All in Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to All in Federal Credit Union

Other cards from All in Federal Credit Union

All 5 agreements from All in Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.