Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

All in Federal Credit Union

Credit Card Agreement

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Credit Card Agreement
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1.1%
Grace period21 days
Minimum interest charge$0
NetworkMastercard

Analysis

All in Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for Credit Card Agreement discloses no annual fee.

What the agreement puts on the record

What follows is drawn entirely from All in Federal Credit Union's CFPB filing for Credit Card Agreement. It is issued on the Mastercard network and the filing runs five pages.

Terms captured from the document include an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.

Parsing confidence here is medium, so treat the figures as indicative of the filing rather than a substitute for it.

Fees, and what triggers them

There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.

The filing sets a 1.1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $17 to $1,500 spent outside the United States.

Default pricing

Late payments are capped at $25 under this filing, about the 32nd percentile of late fee maximums in the corpus.

Paying in full

21 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing. With a corpus median of 25 days, this window is narrower than the norm.

No minimum interest charge is imposed, so a cycle that accrues a few cents of interest is billed a few cents.

Inside All in Federal Credit Union's filed lineup

There are 5 filings from All in Federal Credit Union in this index. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 18% to 18%, though this particular filing does not state one in comparable form.

The limits of this document

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Where the authority sits

Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, five pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.

In short

Extraction confidence here is not high, so the conclusions above are provisional on the PDF agreeing with them.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement All in Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by All in Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to All in Federal Credit Union

Other cards from All in Federal Credit Union

All 5 agreements from All in Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.