Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Del-One Federal Credit Union

OT 054 Early CC Disclosure

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for OT 054 Early CC Disclosure
Penalty APR18%
Late payment feeup to $35
Foreign transaction fee1%
Cash advance fee3.00% of each advance [$10.00 Minimum - $35.00 Maximum] 
NetworkVisa

Analysis

On the record for OT 054 Early CC Disclosure: a 18% penalty rate, filed by Del-One Federal Credit Union.

On the face of the filing

The document behind this page is Del-One Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for OT 054 Early CC Disclosure. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs one page.

The disclosure covers a penalty rate, a late payment maximum and a foreign transaction fee. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.

What a missed payment costs

If the account defaults, the filing permits a rate of 18%. Among disclosing agreements here that ranks near the 19th percentile.

$35 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 54th percentile of the set.

The fee structure

Cash advances carry a cash advance fee of $10 or 3% of the advance, whichever is greater. Advances under roughly $333 are charged the flat $10; larger ones are charged 3%.

Foreign transactions attract 1%. On $3,000 of overseas spending that is $30, charged on top of whatever exchange rate applies.

The issuer's other agreements

This is one of 3 Del-One Federal Credit Union agreements collected here.

What the filing does not tell you

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, balance transfer terms, an annual fee and a grace period, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.

The document itself

The original filing, 1 page long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

All of this rests on figures read from the filing with less than full confidence, which is reason enough to check the document before relying on any of it.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Del-One Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Del-One Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Del-One Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Del-One Federal Credit Union

All 3 agreements from Del-One Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.