Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Keesler Federal Credit Union

Consumer Credit Card Disclosure Template MPRGen 1210 (1)

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Consumer Credit Card Disclosure Template MPRGen 1210 (1)
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1%
Cash advance fee$5 07/2025 s
Balance transfer fee$0
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Consumer Credit Card Disclosure Template MPRGen 1210 (1), as filed by Keesler Federal Credit Union, carries no annual fee.

On the face of the filing

The document behind this page is Keesler Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for Consumer Credit Card Disclosure Template MPRGen 1210 (1). It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs two pages.

Terms captured from the document include an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.

Fees, and what triggers them

There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.

Cash advances carry a cash advance fee of $5.

Transfers are charged a flat $0, though no distinct transfer APR appears in the document.

The filing sets a 1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $10 to $1,000 spent outside the United States.

Default pricing

$25 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 32nd percentile of the set.

Paying in full

25 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing.

What is outside the disclosure

The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.

An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.

Where the authority sits

The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

All of this rests on figures read from the filing with less than full confidence, which is reason enough to check the document before relying on any of it.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Keesler Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Keesler Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Keesler Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Keesler Federal Credit Union

This is the only agreement from Keesler Federal Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.