Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
| Foreign transaction fee | 1% |
| Cash advance fee | None |
| Balance transfer fee | None |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Member One Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for plusONE Visa Cashback Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 14 99% discloses no annual fee.
The disclosed terms
Member One Federal Credit Union submitted the terms for plusONE Visa Cashback Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 14 99% to the CFPB's agreement database; this is what they contain. The filing runs two pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.
On the record here: an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
The disclosure table in this document parsed only moderately cleanly; the numbers are reported as read, with that caveat attached.
What the card costs before you borrow
No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.
Foreign transactions attract 1%. On $3,000 of overseas spending that is $30, charged on top of whatever exchange rate applies.
When a payment is late
The maximum late fee is $25 — roughly the 32nd percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.
The no-interest path
Purchases carry a 25-day grace period: pay the statement in full inside it and the purchase rate never applies. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.
The issuer's other agreements
Member One Federal Credit Union has 9 agreements indexed on this site.
What is outside the disclosure
This page cannot tell you a purchase rate and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.
It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.
Go to the source
Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, two pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.
In short
Extraction confidence here is not high, so the conclusions above are provisional on the PDF agreeing with them.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Member One Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Member One Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Member One Federal Credit Union
-
Member Everyday Visa Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 14 99%
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Member Everyday Visa Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 17 99%
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Member Everyday Visa Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 9 99%
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Member One Soliciation Disclosure 3 99%
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.