Before you read the numbers.
This agreement prices the card as the Prime Rate plus a margin rather than as a fixed APR. The figure shown is that margin in percentage points, not an APR. The rate actually charged moves whenever Prime moves, so the cost of carrying a balance changes without the issuer amending the agreement.
Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | $0 |
| Foreign transaction fee | None |
| Grace period | 26 days |
Analysis
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank prices Pricing Information Sunbit Card as a margin over the Prime Rate rather than as a fixed APR, so the filing discloses the spread but not the cost. This page explains what that means and sets the other disclosed terms against the corpus.
What this filing discloses
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank submitted the terms for Pricing Information Sunbit Card to the CFPB's agreement database; this is what they contain. The filing runs two pages.
The disclosure covers an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
The disclosure table in this document parsed only moderately cleanly; the numbers are reported as read, with that caveat attached.
Margins, not APRs
The rate figures in this agreement are expressed as margins over the Prime Rate rather than as absolute APRs. A margin is not a rate: the rate is the margin plus whatever Prime happens to be.
Because the filing prices off an index, the dollar cost of a balance cannot be computed from the document alone. It is the current Prime Rate that completes the sum, and that changes.
These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.
Fees, and what triggers them
No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.
The foreign transaction fee is zero — a minority position in this corpus, where roughly 22% of disclosing filings waive it.
Grace period and minimum charge
Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 26 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing.
The downside terms
$0 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 2nd percentile of the set.
Inside Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank's filed lineup
There are 6 filings from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank in this index.
What is outside the disclosure
This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.
An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.
Go to the source
The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.
In short
What can be said is how this card is priced, not what it costs. That distinction is the whole of the analysis here, and the agreement is the place to confirm the index it uses.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank
-
03 31 2026 Pricing Information Ollie's Credit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
-
03 31 2026 Pricing Information Sunbit Card for MyMelrose and Shiekh
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
-
Card Agreement Sunbit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 8.99%–29.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
All 6 agreements from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed margin over Prime among cards in the same groups.