Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Unify Financial Federal Credit Union

Application and Solicitation Disclosure 11

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Application and Solicitation Disclosure 11
Introductory APR6.24%
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction feeNone
Cash advance feeNone
Balance transfer feeNone
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Unify Financial Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for Application and Solicitation Disclosure 11 2025 discloses no annual fee and a 6.24% introductory rate.

What this filing discloses

The document behind this page is Unify Financial Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for Application and Solicitation Disclosure 11 2025. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs three pages.

The disclosure covers an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.

The disclosure table in this document parsed only moderately cleanly; the numbers are reported as read, with that caveat attached.

What the promotional rate is worth

The filing discloses an introductory rate of 6.24% but no term for it.

Among the 763 filings here that disclose an introductory rate, 6.24% sits at about the 90th percentile.

What the card costs before you borrow

There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.

The foreign transaction fee is zero — a minority position in this corpus, where roughly 22% of disclosing filings waive it.

The downside terms

On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $25, which is around the 32nd percentile here.

The no-interest path

The filing gives 25 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

Against the rest of Unify Financial Federal Credit Union's filings

This is one of 4 Unify Financial Federal Credit Union agreements collected here.

What you cannot learn from the filing

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Reading the agreement yourself

Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, three pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.

In short

Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Unify Financial Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Unify Financial Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Unify Financial Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Unify Financial Federal Credit Union

All 4 agreements from Unify Financial Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.