Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Fibre Federal Credit Union

Visa Solicitation Form 10

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Visa Solicitation Form 10
Late payment feeup to $20
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period30 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Fibre Federal Credit Union's filing for Visa Solicitation Form 10 2021 discloses too little to analyse in detail — this page reports what could be read and points to the original document.

What could be read, and what could not

Very little of this filing parsed into structured terms — only a handful of fields could be read with any confidence.

Known terms amount to a late fee of up to $20, a 30-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee, and no more than that.

Padding this page with generalities about Fibre Federal Credit Union or about credit cards at large would not make it more useful. The filed PDF is linked above; for this agreement it is the only reliable source, and it should be read directly.

What the filing does not tell you

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Go to the source

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Fibre Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Fibre Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Fibre Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Fibre Federal Credit Union

All 38 agreements from Fibre Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.