Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | up to $35 |
| Cash advance fee | None |
| Balance transfer fee | None |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Advantis Credit Card, as filed by Rivermark Community Credit Union, carries no annual fee.
What this filing discloses
What follows is drawn entirely from Rivermark Community Credit Union's CFPB filing for Advantis Credit Card. The filing runs six pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.
Terms captured from the document include an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.
Fees, and what triggers them
No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.
When a payment is late
The maximum late fee is $35 — roughly the 54th percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.
The no-interest path
Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 25 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.
Against the rest of Rivermark Community Credit Union's filings
This is one of 12 Rivermark Community Credit Union agreements collected here.
What the filing does not tell you
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.
Where the authority sits
The original filing, 6 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.
In short
All of this rests on figures read from the filing with less than full confidence, which is reason enough to check the document before relying on any of it.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Rivermark Community Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Rivermark Community Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Rivermark Community Credit Union
-
Schumer Box Branded Cash Back Visa Only
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Schumer Box Branded Platinum Prime Only
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Schumer Cash Back Visa Rate
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Schumer Cash Back Visa Rate
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.