Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Rt Federal Credit Union

CreditCardApplicationDisclosure Visa

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for CreditCardApplicationDisclosure Visa
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Little could be extracted from Rt Federal Credit Union's CreditCardApplicationDisclosure Visa agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.

What could be read, and what could not

Only a small number of terms could be extracted from this agreement, which limits what can usefully be said about it.

What did come through: a late fee of up to $25, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee. That is the whole of it.

There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement Rt Federal Credit Union filed is linked above and is the place to go.

What the filing does not tell you

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

Where the authority sits

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — two pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

No useful cost comparison is possible from what this document yields. The PDF is the only source worth consulting for these terms.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Rt Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Rt Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Rt Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Rt Federal Credit Union

All 17 agreements from Rt Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.