Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Purchase APR | 16.01% (variable) |
|---|---|
| Cash advance APR | 24.99% |
| Annual fee | $0 |
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
On the record for Unicorn Cardholder Agreement & Pricing Information 3 31 26: a 16.01% purchase APR and no annual fee, filed by Wilmington Savings Fund Society. Against the 4,587 filings on this site, that rate lands around the 17th percentile.
On the face of the filing
What follows is drawn entirely from Wilmington Savings Fund Society's CFPB filing for Unicorn Cardholder Agreement & Pricing Information 3 31 26. The filing runs 20 pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.
The disclosure covers a purchase rate, a cash advance rate, an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. A balance transfer rate, a penalty rate and a foreign transaction fee are not stated.
How the purchase rate compares
At 16.01%, the purchase APR falls at roughly the 17th percentile of the 2,280 filings indexed here, which is comfortably below what most issuers filed.
The agreement labels the purchase rate variable, so the quoted figure reflects the index at the time of filing rather than a locked-in price.
What the rate means in dollars
At the disclosed purchase APR, $1,200 revolving for a full year costs something like $208 in interest.
The corpus median purchase rate is 21.99%, which on the same $1,200 would cost about $295 a year. This filing saves roughly $87 annually against that benchmark.
Treat this as an illustration of what the disclosed rate does, not as a projection of a real account, which would be shaped by payments and by the fees described elsewhere in the filing.
What a missed payment costs
$25 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 32nd percentile of the set.
What the card costs before you borrow
There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.
For cash advances the filing discloses a cash advance APR of 24.99%. That is 8.98 points above the purchase rate. The grace period described below generally does not extend to cash advances, so interest on them usually begins immediately.
The grace period
25 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.
Against the rest of Wilmington Savings Fund Society's filings
This is one of 4 Wilmington Savings Fund Society agreements collected here. The issuer's own range is 16.01%–24.99%. At 16.01%, this agreement is dearer than 0 of its siblings.
What you cannot learn from the filing
Absent from the captured terms: balance transfer terms, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.
It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.
The document itself
Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, 20 pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.
In short
At 16.01% the purchase rate is low relative to this corpus, which is the clearest thing the filing has going for it on cost. The absence of an annual fee means the rate is the only thing that can make this card expensive.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Wilmington Savings Fund Society filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Wilmington Savings Fund Society, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Wilmington Savings Fund Society
-
SIREN Cardholder Agreement & Pricing Information
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 16.01%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
WSFS Bank Mar 2025 Platinum Card Agreement
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 13.99%–22.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 0%
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
-
WSFS Bank Mar 2025 Cash Back Card Agreement
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 15.99%–24.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 0%
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.